Clowne Summer Handicap 2012
Results
Home
                                       Team
1   Dave Keeling            48-03          11  1st     
2   Natalie Turner           49-13            3
3   Steve Jordan            49-33           4    
4   Richard Stoker          51-08            6
5   Chris Lane                51-20            8
6   Richard Carter          51-32            9
7   Jo Summers              52-08            2
8   Kerry Dickinson        52-12            5
9   Lorraine Craib          52-15            7  
10   Gemma Scougil      52-29          11   1st
11   Malcolm Rhodes     52-32           2
12   Andrea Walker       52-37           5
13   Roy Butterworth      53-17           1
14   Neil Inns                  53-21           3
15   Mark Waller            53-23           9
16   Julie Keeling           53-25           1  
17   Reg Bestwick          53-27           2
                                     Team
18   Sally Staveley        53-28           4
19   Lynda Way            53-34          11      1st
20   Sharon Baiche       53-38           6
21   Lewis Banton         53-40           3
22   Jo McLean             53-46          6
23   Bert Wain               53-50          8
24   Karen Bestwick       53-55          1
25   Paul Sadler             53-58          7
26   Steve Hattersley      54-20          7
27   Angela Kirkham       54-40          5
28   Gillian Carter           54-44          4
29   Darren King             55-12          9
30   Simon Gregory        56-27          8
31   Andy Innes               57-07        10
32   Mark Spencer           57-08        10
33   Dennis Learad          57-09        10
Brinsworth 10k
47m 38s Andrea Walker  PB
Rochdale 10k
1st Gareth Lowe  32m 58s
Notfast 10k
10     39.24 David Hazelton pb
34     43.09 David Leese pb
38     43.39 Robert Wain
82     48.13 Andrea Walker
136   54.40 Deborah  Leese
Bakewell Fell Race
84th  58.17 James Clarke
Birdsedge Challenge
51st Dennis Learad  47m 42s
Barlow 10k
1st Gareth Lowe 32m 25s
25  David Leese        42.55
27  Chris Lane                43.09
57  Andrea Walker        48.40
58  Mark Spencer        48.42
Holme Moss Fell Race
Simon Gregory 4.14.57
Dennis Learad 4.28.57
Nostell Priory 10k
Louise Lowe                45:05 3rd female
Samantha Coleclough 1:06:13
Doncaster 5k
4th Gareth Lowe 15m 45s
Northumberland Coastal Run 2012
8        Lewis        Banton             01:24:52
53        Andy        Innes              01:32:59
63        Simon        Sleney          01:34:13
176        Richard        Stoker      01:46:25
213        Paul        Saddler         01:48:37
449        Ged        Naylor           02:03:27
504        Neil        Inns                02:06:29
527        John        Proffitt           02:08:34
572        Gillian        Carter         02:11:54
616        Barrie        Williams      02:15:53
632        Paul        Summerly      02:16:52
726        Angela        Carter        02:26:31
Trunce Races
Race 1 Dave Leese  34:51

Race 4 Dave Leese  33:24 PB
   Chris Lane   35:06

Race 6 Dave Leese  34:55

Race 7 Dave Leese  33:16 PB
   Chris Lane   34:08 PB
Crowden Horseshoe
60th    David Leese          01:29:56

81st    Steve Hattersley    01:34:36

84th    Dennis Learad       01:35:25

103rd   Roger Fokinther   01:42:01

112th   Steve Radford       01:45:29

125th   Jim McIntosh          02:05:11
No walk in the park 5k 5th Aug
15th Bert Wain  19m 50s
Trunce 8
54/185: Dave Leese   32:29 (PB)
65/185: Chris Lane    33:37 (PB)
Burton 10k
72nd Dennis Learad 46m 14s
Hermitage 10k
62nd Bert Wain 42m 01s PB
Erewash Triathlon : 400m swim - 16k Bike ride - 5k run
Neil Inns 1hr 7mins 43secs (9:22 swim, 30:23 bike, 24:33 run)
Adrian Kirkham 1hr 13mins 38secs (12:35 swim, 32:19 bike, 24:08 run)
Angela Kirkham 1hr 15mins 24secs (9:13 swim, 35:23 bike, 27:49 run)
Gillian Carter 1hr 19mins 40secs (10:06 swim, 41:17 bike, 25:40 run)