Home
Results
Sherwood Pines 10k 2010
David Hazelton 22nd 40:26
Sarah Jane Hodson 340th 1:01:19
Great Hucklow Fell Race 2010
96        Glyn Walker         1h        4m        31s
103        Steve Hattersley 1h        5m        8s
129        Roger Fokinther 1h        8m        30s
149        Greg Goddard    1h        12m        5s
167        Daniel Keeling    1h        15m        31s
169        Trevor Platts       1h        15m        40s
176        Peter Elston        1h        18m        35s
177        Graham Sheen   1h        19m        2s
186        Jim McIntosh       1h        22m        31s
189        Dave Keeling      1h        27m       20s
Askern 10m 2010
Position          Time                    Name
4                   57:24             Pete Roberts
58                 68:59             Paul Sadler
142               76:21             Steve Hattersley
153               76:59             Andrea Elston
180               80:52             Graham Shawcroft
185               81:27             Greg Goddard
210               83:50             Roger Fokinther
218               85:00             Dave Johnson
238               87:09             Dan Keeling
270               92:06             Graham Sheen
282               94:51             Dave Keeling
284               95:13             Peter Elston
303               102:03           Sarah-Jane Hodson
307               102-38           Gemma Spence        
Spire 10m 2010
Pos   Forename   Surname           Time   
7         Peter       ROBERTS       01:00:15
8        Gareth      LOWE             01:00:28
61       Paul         SADLER          01:11:14
136    Graham    SHAWCROFT  01:19:48
163    Adrian      KIRKHAM          01:22:26
172    Steven     HATTERSLEY   01:23:00
221    Neil           INNS                 01:28:46
234    Gillian       CARTER          01:30:05
303    Angela      CARTER          01:41:30
Totley Exterminator 2010
109  03:20:54  FOKINTHER, Roger
122  03:34:36  ADAMS, Melanie
143  04:28:34  GODDARD, Greg
144  04:28:35  SHEEN, Graham
BUPA Great Yorkshire Run 10k
16th Andy Ward 32m 02s (1st Vet)
Budapest Half Marathon 5th September
John Proffitt       1-55-03
Paul Summerly  1-58-48
Cusworth 10k
97th Steve Hattersley  44m 50s (Pb)
Robin Hood Marathon and Half Marathon 2010
Robin Hood Half marathon- 12th Sept 2010
-----
Matt Russell -- 1:30:57
David Binch -- 1:37:08
Paul Deconinck -- 2:10:25
Samantha Wibberley -- 2:22:23

Robin Hood Full marathon
-----
Glyn Walker -- 3:46:10
Bert Wain -- 4:05:59
Great North Run 2010
David Goater -- 1:59:45
Tracy Jones -- 1:59:45
Fiona Cunliffe -- 2:10:34
Joanne Lancaster -- 2:21:40
Sarah Coakley -- 2:35:51
Sharon Bache -- 2:35:59
Andrea Walker -- 2:35:59
Clumber Park 10k
                Chip Times
Andrea Elston  46.31
Dave Johnson  50.04
Peter Elston 51.15
Paul Sunnerly 52.29
Andrea Walker 56.18
Carpenters Arms 5m Trail Race
10   Simon Sleney            31-35
11   Paul Sadler             32-03
29   Jed Naylor  (injured)   36-10
39   John Proffitt           38-01
Jed was in 4th position with 2 miles to go when he went over on his ankle (so
he says, he may have realised that part of the Handicap committee was about
and needed to slow down) LOL
Epworth 1/2m
59rd Paul Sadler   1h 34m 34s
Loch Ness 10k
Andrea Elston  45m 47s (Pb)
Loch Ness Marathon
825th Reg Bestwick 3h 53m 32s
982nd Karen Bestwick 3h 59m 09s  (Chip Times)
Bestwood 10k
13 0:41:48 HAZELTON, David
16 0:42:49 PLATTS, Stuart
25 0:44:59 SADLER, PAUL
35 0:45:59 HATTERSLEY, Steve
61 0:49:05 SCOUGAL, Gemma (Pb by 3mins)
72 0:49:50 ELSTON, Andrea
78 0:50:52 BESTWICK, Reg
86 0:51:50 GODDARD, Greg
99 0:52:50 KEELING, Daniel
110 0:54:09 JOHNSON, David
115 0:55:52 SHEEN, Graham
116 0:55:59 TAYLOR, Ryan
125 0:56:48 DICKINSON, Jane
129 0:57:04 PLATTS, Trevor
133 0:57:29 KEELING, Dave
141 0:58:11 MACINTOSH, Jim
143 0:58:20 ELSTON, Peter
144 0:58:27 HODSON, Sarah - Jane
Leicester Marathon
3h 24m 59s Matt Russell (Chip Time)
Worksop 1/2m 2010
Position Time (Gun)   Time (Chip)                  Name
20          01:17:22       01:17:19 Pete Roberts
21          01:17:24       01:17:23 Gareth Lowe
92          01:25:58       01:25:49 Dave Hazelton
137        01:28:45       01:28:39 Simon Sleney
220        01:32:33       01:32:28 Paul Sadler
332        01:36:17       01:36:13 Glyn Walker
406        01:38:36       01:38:34 Robert Wain
407        01:38:36       01:38:34 Roger Fokinther
416        01:39:04       01:38:20 Steve Hattersley
437        01:39:50       01:36:57 Stuart Platts
498        01:41:16       01:40:50 Graham Shawcroft
542        01:42:24       01:41:55 Louise Lowe
594        01:43:39       01:42:05 Andrea Elston
817        01:49:38       01:48:12 Greg Goddard
822        01:49:44       01:48:09 Gemma Scougal
959        01:53:04       01:51:38 Dave Johnson
1066      01:55:50       01:54:23 Graham Sheen
1194      01:59:46       01:58:19 Jim McIntosh
1348      02:05:05       02:02:45 Sarah-Jane Hodson
1471      02:11:28       02:09:04 Peter Elston
1478      02:11:48       02:11:44 Trevor Platts
1661      02:27:24       02:26:38 Jane Dickenson