Scarborough 10k
Home
Pics
John Proffitt       47-50
Barrie Williams     51-01
National XC Relays
Clowne Men's A team (5K) --
Gareth Lowe: 18:36.40
Ged Naylor: 20:23.50
David Hazelton: 19:50.00
Andy Innes: 20:24.25

Clowne Men's B team(5K) --
Matt Russell: 21:54.20
Dave Keeling: 26:41.60
Daniel Keeling: 23:58.00

Clowne Women's A team (3K)--
Gemma Scougal: 13:45.70
Lorraine Craib: 13:45.95
Andrea Elston: 13:55.90

Clowne Women's B team (3K)
Jackie Robson: 14:58.30
Mel Adams: 14:05.50
Barnsley 10k
1st Andy Ward  31m 34s
78th Scott Ramsden 39m 37s
Conwy 1/2m
Chip Times for Conwy Half Marathon
142  Paul Sadler              1-38-34
250  Graham Shawcroft   1-44-10
370  John Proffitt              1-50-51
470  Barrie Williams         1-54-57
617  Trevor Platts            2-04-51
634  Dave Keeling            2-04-54
673  Paul Summerly          2-07-11
723  Henrietta Whitehead   2-11-25
Percy Pud 10k
1st Andy Ward 31m 16s
121st Paul Sadler 41m 25s
Edwinstowe 10k 9th Jan 2011
Position             Name                           Time
13                Matt Russell                     40:24
33                Stuart Platts                     43:41
48                Steve Hattersley              46:10
76                Mel Adams                       48:29
77                Dave Johnson                  48:52
80                Gemma Scougal              49:02
96                JamesClarke                    50:03
114              Greg Goddard                 51:49
123              Lorraine Craib                 52:34
124              Jackie Robson                 52:36
189              Sarah-Jane Hodson         59:53
Braithwell Boxing Day Turkey Trot
14   Ged Naylor         27-43
18   Simon Sleney     28-16
51   Edward Hurst      32-58
58   James Clarke      34-02
Grand Prix 2010 Final Standings
David Hazelton     735.87           1st Mvet +40
Steven Hattersley 709.13           1st Msenior
Paul Sadler           695.06           2nd Msenior
Roger Fokinther    647.99           1st Mvet +50
Greg Goddard       630.11           1st Mvet +55
Daniel Keeling       617.11           3rd Msenior
David Johnson       590.27           1st Mvet +45
Jim McIntosh          561.32            2nd Mvet +45
Graham Sheen      558.77            2nd Mvet +55
Dave Keeling         543.96            2nd Mvet +40

Melanie Adams      793.35            1st Lvet +35
Gemma Scougal    780.17            1st Lsenior
Andrea Elston        766.19            2nd Lvet +35

                 
Best Allrounder Trophy
Greg Goddard        526.49   1st Male
Melanie Adams       491.24   1st Lady
Roger Fokinther     524.16   2nd Male
Steve Hattersley     521.92   3rd Male
Paul Sadler             508.61   4th Male
Graham Sheen       493.10   5th Male
Jim McIntosh           450.16   6th Male
Bolsover 10k 23/1/11
                                                       Gun                        Chip
1      Andy        WARD                      00:31:20                00:31:20
7      Peter        ROBERTS                00:35:24                00:35:23
21    Simon        SLENEY                   00:38:18                00:38:17
27    Ged        NAYLOR                    00:38:39                00:38:38
221  Graham        SHAWCROFT      00:47:53                00:47:32
246  James        CLARKE                 00:48:40                00:48:30
251   Karen        BESTWICK             00:48:47                00:48:31
262   Mark        SPENCER                00:49:08                00:48:26
291   John        PROFFITT               00:50:13                00:49:57
356   Neil        INNS                           00:53:13                00:52:56
376   Keith        SMITH                      00:54:16                00:54:05
513   Gillian        CARTER                01:01:09                01:00:52
Lewis Banton        41:56:00
Nigel Smith        44:37:00
Andrew Padley        45:06:00
Scott Ramsden        45:17:00
John Hewitt        45:32:00
Andy Innnes        46:14:00
David Hazelton        46:21:00
Matt Russell        47:05:00
Steve Battle        47:18:00
Stuart Platts        47:26:00
Robert Wain        49:12:00
Steve Hattersley        50:37:00
Paul Sadler        51:00:00
Brian Lowndes        51:03:00
Dennis Learad        53:55:00
Edward Hurst        54:14:00
Lorraine Craib        55:03:00
Daniel Keeling        55:22:00
Roger Fokinther        55:30:00
Tony Redfern        56:20:00
Mel Adams        57:07:00
Dave Johnson        57:28:00
Gemma Scougal        57:43:00
Reg Bestwick        58:13:00
Jackie Robson        59:30:00
Paul Foster        59:43:00
Andrea Elston        60:16:00
Jim McIntosh        60:21:00
Graham Sheen        60:33:00
Greg Goddard        60:42:00
Sam Illsley        60:46:00
Claire Goater        60:50:00
Jim Rust        63:14:00
Robert Houghton        63:16:00
Roy Butterworth        63:41:00
Malcolm Rhodes        63:55:00
Trevor Platts        64:32:00
David Goater        64:47:00
Tracy Jones        64:52:00
David Keeling        65:00:00
Ian Platts        65:10:00
Karen Gregory        66:02:00
Faith Mole        66:16:00
Hedley Knight        66:58:00
Christine Stimpson        68:16:00
Sara Jane Hodson        69:29:00
Pearl Mitchell        70:03:00
Catherine Jones        71:43:00
Catherine Hall        71:43:00
Julie Skidmore        71:46:00
Sue Scott        78:07:00
Julie Keeling        78:55:00
Alan Hall        87:22:00
Nicky Birkinshaw        87:35:00
Diane Robershaw        87:43:00
Henrietta Whitehead        92:20:00
Janet Butterworth        92:20:00
Retford XC 2011
Handsworth XC
Race No.        Name        Time
437        Lewis Banton            35:50:00
413        Nigel Smith                37:55:00
695        John Hewitt                38:43:00
651        Andrew Padley          38:47:00
424        Andy Innes                39:26:00
434        David Hazelton          39:55:00
426        Ged Naylor                40:00:00
441        Matt Russell              40:51:00
654        Simon Sleney            40:55:00
415        Steven Battle             41:00:00
436        Robert Wain              42:05:00
438        Steve Hattersley        45:06:00
652        Edward Hurst              45:10:00
407        Dennis Learad            46:14:00
442        Paul Sadler                46:57:00
402        Brian Lowndes           47:11:00
683        Lorraine Craib            48:07:00
406        Roger Fokinther         48:23:00
690        Gemma Scougal         48:36:00
422        Roy Butterworth          48:48:00
439        Daniel Keeling             49:59:00
679        Mel Adams                  50:47:00
421        Dave Johnson             51:03:00
410        Gregg Goddard          51:51:00
680        Andrea Elston             52:02:00
409        Graham Sheen           52:33:00
408        Jim Rust                      52:45:00
433        Tony Redfearn            53:32:00
412        Robert Houghton         53:48:00
420        David Goater               54:52:00
400        Trevor Platts                55:46:00
675        Tracy Jones                 55:49:00
671        Jackie Robson             56:08:00
418        Jim McIntosh                56:16:00
403        Paul Foster                  56:20:00
417        David Keeling              57:05:00
694        Malcolm Rhodes          58:06:00
658        Christine Stimpson       59:12:00
661        Karen Gregory             59:15:00
428        Headley Knight             60:17:00
686        Catherine Jones           63:10:00
688        Sarah-Jane Hodson     63:37:00
693        Henrietta Whitehead    67:45:00
664        Catherine Hall              70:22:00
430        Pearl Mitchell                73:52:00
667        Sue Scott                      73:52:00
663        Diane Robertshaw        76:41:00
656        Janet Butterworth         80:20:00
662        Nicky Birkinshaw           83:07:00
450        Alan Hall                       83:07:00