Northern XC Champs Blackburn
Home
Results
Andy Ward 22nd 42.17
Derbyshire County XC Champs
Andy Ward  2nd  32.02
Dewsbury 10k
Andy Ward  5th 31.01
Barcelona 1/2m 2010
John Proffitt  1h 48m 18s
Trafford 10k 2010
Andy Ward 6th  30m 21s (Andys fastest time for 16yrs!!)
Kilomathon 2010
Bert Wain 2hrs 2min 11sec
Retford 1/2m 2010
21st        1h 24m 49s        SCOTT        RAMSDEN
212th        1h 52m 9s        DANIEL        KEELING
304th        2h 8m 58s        PETER        ELSTON
Intercounty XC Champs 12k Birminham
70th Andy Ward 38.08
Wirksworth Incline 2010
11th 29:05 Stuart Platts
26th 31:27 Robert Wain
27th 31:35 Paul Sadler
42nd 33:29 Steve Hattersley
48th 34:00 David Binch
52nd 34:32 Roger Fokinther
65th 35:50 Mel Adams
82nd 37:22 Gemma Scougal
83rd 37:31 David Johnson
85th 37:36 John Proffitt
86th 37:41 Andrea Elston
93rd 38:38 Trevor Platts
94th 39:06 Jane Dickenson
96th 39:12 Mick Hanks
98th 39:18 Hilary Smith
101st 39:27 Paul Summerley
115th 43:51 Sarah-Jane Hodgson
119th50:18Lynda Way
Race For Pleasure 15k
France 2010
John Proffitt 1h 15m 35s
Derby 10k
2010
                      Gun                                   Chip
Name                  Pos      Time                        Pos    Time
Andy Ward         2nd       31.22                      2nd   31.22
Steve Hattersley 576th   46.41                      558th  45.55
Graham Sheen  1264th  53.00                     1339   52.22
Lynda Way         2402nd 1.03.13                 2455th 1.01.56

Below is a picture of Andy at the Derby 10k. (Click pic for larger image)
Rossington Gallop
6m 2 furlongs 2010
74th Dan Keeling 48.30
104th John Proffitt 50.50
184th Dave Keeling 60.37
188th Julie Keeling  61.14
Brighton Marathon 2010
Peter Elston 5h 13m 49s
Sheffield Lord Mayors 10k 2010
Andy Ward 2nd 30m 31s
Rampton 10k
3rd Paul Sadler 38m 35s
12th Dave Johnson 46m 59s
14th Dan Keeling 49m 46s
15th John Proffitt 49m 47s
25th Julie Keeling 59m 25s
26th Dave Keeling 59m 25s
South Chesire 20m
2010
74th Bert Wain 2h 48m 10s
Sheffield 1/2m
2010
Pos. Surname Forename Cat. Club Race No. Time Chip Time Chip Pos

20. Lowe       Gareth         M ClowneRR 1822   01:18:20   01:18:20  20

119. Sadler   Paul              M ClowneRR 2599 01:27:57    01:26:46  99

1099. Shawcroft Grahan M55 ClowneRR 5207 01:46:48 01:46:02 1163

1751. Keeling Daniel         M ClowneRR 2598   01:54:30  01:53:13 1823

1875. Lowe Louise            F  ClowneRR 1823 01:55:41   01:52:15 1736

2144. Summerly Paul      M50 ClowneRR 4765 01:58:32  01:57:46  2277

2503. McIntosh Jim          M45 ClowneRR 1571 02:02:46  01:59:19  2431

3235. Sheen Graham      M55   UKA        1704 02:12:28   02:08:58 3209

3480. Hodson Sarah-Jane F  ClowneRR  3496 02:15:52   02:12:25 3458

3515. Lancaster Joanne  F40 ClowneRR 4833 02:16:30   02:13:04  3510

4103. Butterworth Janet   F65 ClowneRR 1825 02:54:12   02:49:27  4501
     
London Marathon 2010
Barrie Williams  03:51:59

Mike Law  04:10:40

Steve Hattersley  04:26:04

Samantha Kelly  04:34:05

Jane Dickenson  04:34:05